The W
Views: 97869494
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
1.8.14 0459
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - May 3rd to May 9th
This thread has 10 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.51
Pages: 1
(1994 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 368 days
Last activity: 329 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.67
This Week In TV
Finales this week are The New Adventures of Old Christine, Mercy, Private Practice, Survivor, The Vampire Diaries, Supernatural, Smallville, America's Funniest Home Videos, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition, Desperate Housewives, Brothers & Sisters, and American Dad.
The nominal finale of America's Next Top Model (the announcing of the winner) is this week as well, but there's the standard behind the scenes episode next week.
Saturday is movie night, with Just Like Heaven (The W at Amazon) on ABC and The Bourne Ultimatum on CBS.
And NBC brings us the Miss USA Pageant 2010 Sunday on NBC.

TV Ratings - May 3rd to May 9th
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.16.319.05
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue9.86.117.08
GleeFOXTue7.05.011.89
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon7.04.511.54
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon12.34.019.05
SurvivorCBSThu7.64.012.81
LostABCTue5.73.99.50
Desperate HousewivesABCSun6.93.811.16
HouseFOXMon6.03.89.93
Modern FamilyABCWed5.53.89.32
Family GuyFOXSun4.23.87.22
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.23.710.74
The OfficeNBCThu4.23.56.85
The MentalistCBSThu9.33.314.73
Criminal MindsCBSWed7.63.312.22
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.23.28.34
NCISCBSTue9.43.114.83
CSICBSThu8.83.114.17
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon4.83.17.40
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue8.92.914.22
The Amazing RaceCBSSun6.92.910.63
24FOXMon5.42.99.12
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.52.97.32
American DadFOXSun3.32.95.75
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue7.72.811.92
Private PracticeABCThu5.72.88.29
CSI: MiamiCBSMon6.32.79.62
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.62.77.21
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.32.75.66
30 RockNBCThu3.42.75.56
CastleABCMon7.02.610.77
Brothers & SistersABCSun5.42.68.29
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.52.68.25
ParenthoodNBCTue3.92.65.96
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.12.65.28
Romantically ChallengedABCMon6.82.510.56
BonesFOXThu5.72.58.88
The Good WifeCBSTue8.42.412.94
Cougar TownABCWed3.82.45.91
CSI: New YorkCBSWed6.62.210.22
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun4.42.27.60
NASCAR Darlington 500FOXSat2.26.85
The MiddleABCWed4.32.26.78
FringeFOXThu3.72.25.85
VABCTue3.52.25.58
The Marriage RefNBCThu3.12.25.00
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.12.17.53
CommunityNBCThu2.92.04.49
PrimetimeABCFri3.81.95.98
ChuckNBCMon3.21.95.28
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.71.94.11
MediumCBSFri4.51.87.14
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed4.31.86.43
Law & OrderNBCMon4.11.76.14
60 MinutesCBSSun6.91.610.85
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.11.66.51
20/20ABCFri3.51.65.49
Minute To Win ItNBCSun2.91.65.09
NBA Playoffs: Lakers/JazzABCSat1.64.55
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.01.63.37
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.21.53.40
Jesse Stone: No RemorseABCSun7.11.411.38
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.11.46.27
Wife SwapABCFri3.11.44.50
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.11.43.47
Flash ForwardABCThu3.11.34.75
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.25.81
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri3.51.25.30
Friday Night LightsNBCFri2.41.23.90
Happy TownABCWed2.71.23.89
SupernaturalCWThu1.61.22.52
MercyNBCWed2.61.03.95
One Tree HillCWMon1.31.01.93
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun2.30.93.64
Gossip GirlCWMon1.20.91.75
SmallvilleCWFri1.30.81.92
'Til DeathFOXSun0.70.71.81
90210CWTue1.10.71.62
Fly GirlsCWWed0.70.51.04
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.51
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: The Office: Cheating?
Next thread: The Simpsons 21x21: Moe Letter Blues
Previous thread: Community 1x22: Modern Warfare
(1994 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Speaking of Shane, I'm glad I didn't see this TV Guide cover (lower left) (media.sfx.co.uk) before I watched this episode.
Related threads: TV Ratings 4/26 to 5/2 - TV Ratings - April 19 to April 25 - TV Ratings - 4/12 to 4/18 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - May 3rd to May 9thRegister and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.253 seconds.