The W
Views: 97586703
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
22.7.14 2219
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - May 17th to May 23rd
This thread has 4 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.67
Pages: 1
(1944 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 359 days
Last activity: 320 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.67
Whoops. I usually don't work Mondays, and when I finished up my 10-hour day yesterday, I totally forgot about the TV ratings. I'm sure you were paralyzed with confusion.

THIS WEEK IN TV
About 15 or 20 shows have their series finale this week. In addition:
* Season 6 of The Bachelorette premiered yesterday night.
* ABC airs Transformers (The W at Amazon) on Wednesday night.
* Thursday's a big day for new television First ABC brings us Hollywood Salutes Matt Damon: An American Cinematheque Tribute.
* Then Fox counters with the premiere of season 7 of So You Think You Can Dance. Season 7 brings back all-stars from previous seasons, who will partner with the new contestants. The all-stars include:
Allison Holker, Season 2
Anya Garnis, Season 3
Pasha Kovalev, Season 3
Lauren Gottlieb, Season 3
Neil Haskell, Season 3
Dominic Sandoval, Season 3
Stephen "Twitch" Boss, Season 4
Comfort Fedoke, Season 4
Courtney Galiano, Season 4
Mark Kanemura, Season 4
Ade Obayomi, Season 5
Kathryn McCormick, Season 6
* And finally, NBC has the premiere of 100 Questions, a comedy series starring Sophie Winkleman (a British actress) as a woman who takes a compatibility test as part of joining an online dating site.
* Fox brings Past Life back on Friday night. The show was taken off the air after its third episode did a 1.1 18-49 rating on February 18th.
* Game 1 of the NHL Stanley Cup Finals between the Philadelphia Flyers and the Chicago Blackhawks airs Saturday on NBC.
* Not in primetime, but Fox airs Red Dead Redemption, a special based on the video game, starting 11:59 PM Saturday ET/PT. It was originally supposed to air May 15th before the game came out, but was delayed two weeks. I don't know what to make of that.
* Fox airs the Coca-Cola 600 from Charlotte Motor Speedway on Sunday.



ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue10.36.618.31
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed10.85.918.46
LostABCSun7.25.813.49
Grey's AnatomyABCThu9.05.415.03
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon8.75.414.75
GleeFOXTue6.94.811.59
Two And A Half MenCBSMon8.04.413.17
HouseFOXMon6.54.210.88
LostABCTue6.14.210.40
Modern FamilyABCWed6.14.210.01
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon11.84.018.80
Lost: The Final JourneyABCSun5.64.09.84
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun5.83.49.31
The OfficeNBCThu4.03.46.60
CSICBSThu8.63.314.19
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.33.313.06
NCISCBSTue9.73.215.57
The MentalistCBSThu9.33.215.00
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.43.115.23
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.03.18.27
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon4.73.17.65
Family GuyFOXSun3.63.16.25
CSI: MiamiCBSMon6.73.010.56
24FOXMon5.43.08.98
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.82.97.70
BonesFOXThu5.72.89.21
Cougar TownABCWed4.02.86.16
30 RockNBCThu3.42.85.45
ParenthoodNBCTue4.02.76.24
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.82.68.61
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue8.52.513.06
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.32.511.31
The MiddleABCWed4.72.57.55
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.22.55.74
CastleABCMon6.52.410.09
The Good WifeCBSTue7.92.312.17
VABCTue3.82.35.87
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun2.92.34.91
Romantically ChallengedABCMon5.82.18.69
FringeFOXThu3.62.15.68
The Marriage RefNBCThu3.02.14.58
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.82.14.55
I Get That A LotCBSWed4.52.07.18
Primetime (Wed)ABCWed3.52.05.25
CommunityNBCThu2.92.04.41
ChuckNBCMon3.01.95.20
Brooks & Dunn: The Last RodeoCBSSun6.31.810.08
Law & OrderNBCMon4.11.86.07
PrimetimeABCFri3.21.85.10
Minute To Win ItNBCSun3.51.75.64
MediumCBSFri4.41.66.82
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.31.66.55
Flash ForwardABCThu3.51.65.26
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.56.38
The Good GuysFOXWed3.31.54.98
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.31.46.24
20/20ABCFri3.21.34.54
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.11.33.41
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.51.26.56
Major League BaseballFOXSat1.24.54
Wife SwapABCFri2.41.23.66
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.51.15.18
Friday Night LightsNBCFri2.61.13.96
Gossip GirlCWMon1.31.11.99
60 MinutesCBSSun6.11.09.36
One Tree HillCWMon1.31.01.97
America's Next Top ModelCWWed1.40.92.03
'Til DeathFOXSun1.30.82.17
90210CWTue1.00.81.61
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.67
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Lee Wins?
Next thread: RIP Art Linkletter (1912-2010)
Previous thread: 24: 8x23 & 24: 2:00-4:00pm
(1944 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
That wasn't Sac's son. Tony dropped the gun about 300 feet into the woods so it would have had to have been a neighbor.
Related threads: TV Ratings, May 10th to May 16th - TV Ratings - May 3rd to May 9th - TV Ratings 4/26 to 5/2 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - May 17th to May 23rdRegister and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.296 seconds.