The W
Views: 97604309
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
23.7.14 1107
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings, May 10th to May 16th
This thread has 3 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.67
Pages: 1
(1968 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 359 days
Last activity: 320 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.67
THIS WEEK IN TV
* Romantically Challenged has been canceled, so it has its so called finale this week, but there are supposed to have two more episodes. We'll see whether those ever air.
* Happy Town is prempted by Primetime this week, prempted by a movie next week. It'll be back once May sweeps are over.
* The New Adventures of Old Christine finished last week, so CBS has an open spot at 8 PM EST / 7 PM CST. This week there's episode 3 (or special 3 or whatever) of I Get That A Lot, the hidden camera celebrity show.
* We've also got our first of the summer premieres. Wedensday on FOX there's The Good Guys, an action/comedy. Created by Matt Nix, who previously created Burn Notice. It was first known as Jack and Dan (after the two main characters, played by Bradley Whitford and Colin Hanks), then was changed to Code 58 (Dallas Police Dispatch uses code 58 for "routine investigation"), and finally it's The Good Guys. I don't know for sure, but I'm guessing it's not a good sign when a show changes names so much.
* On Saturday, ABC is reairing the pilot to Lost.
* Also on Saturday, there's MLB on FOX. The Chicago Cubs play the Texas Rangers.
* Sunday on ABC is all Lost. First there's a two hour special, then there's the 2 1/2 hour series finale. Later on, out of prime time, Jimmy Kimmel Live has an "Aloha To Lost".
* CBS is counterprogramming to country music fans, airing a 2 hour ACM Presents: Brooks & Dunn -- The Last Rodeo Tour on Sunday.

TV Ratings 5/10 to 5/16
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue10.56.618.70
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.06.419.10
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon8.25.213.58
GleeFOXTue6.84.811.69
Two And A Half MenCBSMon8.54.613.75
Survivor FinaleCBSSun7.24.213.33
Modern FamilyABCWed6.14.210.10
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon12.24.018.99
Desperate HousewivesABCSun7.84.012.62
LostABCTue6.34.010.24
NCISCBSTue10.33.816.93
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.23.810.90
Family GuyFOXSun4.43.87.59
Survivor ReunionCBSSun6.23.711.16
HouseFOXMon5.73.69.30
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.13.412.88
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.13.48.42
The OfficeNBCThu3.93.46.57
American DadFOXSun3.43.45.82
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.73.315.92
CSI: MiamiCBSMon7.23.311.10
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon5.13.38.16
Rules of EngagementCBSMon5.13.28.18
The MentalistCBSThu9.13.114.58
Brothers & SistersABCSun6.63.09.99
CSICBSThu8.12.913.28
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun6.02.99.71
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.52.96.26
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.72.88.51
24FOXMon5.22.78.51
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.32.75.78
CastleABCMon7.52.611.42
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.42.611.36
BonesFOXThu5.62.69.05
Cougar TownABCWed3.92.66.13
ParenthoodNBCTue3.92.65.94
The Good WifeCBSTue8.32.512.94
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue8.02.512.40
30 RockNBCThu3.12.55.00
The MiddleABCWed4.62.47.51
VABCTue3.82.45.98
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.02.36.15
FringeFOXThu3.72.36.02
Minute To Win ItNBCThu3.92.26.72
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.22.07.23
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.72.04.26
ChuckNBCMon3.11.95.23
CommunityNBCThu2.81.94.39
20/20ABCFri4.51.86.64
PrimetimeABCFri4.01.86.03
60 MinutesCBSSun7.01.711.12
Law & OrderNBCMon4.31.76.17
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.41.73.75
The Marriage RefNBCThu2.61.63.99
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.21.56.43
MediumCBSFri4.11.56.22
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.11.53.61
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri3.91.45.65
The 59th Annual Miss USA PageantNBCSun3.41.45.27
Flash ForwardABCThu3.21.34.84
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.34.53
Wife SwapABCFri2.91.34.32
CopsFOXSat1.34.20
Friday Night LightsNBCFri2.61.33.97
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.01.25.93
Happy TownABCWed2.21.23.21
One Tree HillCWMon1.41.12.12
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat0.93.66
Just Like HeavenABCSat0.93.63
The Bourne UltimatumCBSSat0.93.57
'Til DeathFOXSun1.50.92.38
Gossip GirlCWMon1.20.91.75
90210CWTue1.00.71.48
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.67
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: NBC Fall Schedule 2010
Next thread: FOX 2010-2011 Schedule Upfront
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD 5/18/10: 260 releases coming out Tuesday
(1968 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I'm thinking Sophie stumbles across the Ben Hawkins mask, and judging by how fast things seem to be going I'm guessing it will be sooner rather than later.
- BigDaddyLoco, Carnivale Season II (2005)
Related threads: TV Ratings - May 3rd to May 9th - TV Ratings 4/26 to 5/2 - TV Ratings - April 19 to April 25 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings, May 10th to May 16thRegister and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.265 seconds.