The W
Views: 99868049
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
20.10.14 2245
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings June 22 to June 28, plus this week's TV schedule
This thread has 5 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 4.68
Pages: 1
(2547 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (3 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 449 days
Last activity: 410 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.24
THIS WEEK IN TV. As usual, only new TV shows or any kind of special is listed.

Monday: The Bachelorette and Here Come The Newlyweds on ABC; Dateline NBC on NBC.

Tuesday: The Superstars, Better Off Ted, Primetime: Family Secrets on ABC; Hitched or Ditched (repeated on Wednesday) on The CW; Legally Blonde (The W at Amazon) on FOX; America's Got Talent on NBC.

Wednesday: Wipeout (repeated on Saturday), I Survived A Japanese Game Show, and Primetime: Crime on ABC; So You Think You Can Dance on FOX; America's Got Talent and The Philanthropist on NBC.

Thursday: Samantha Who? and In The Motherhood on ABC; So You Think You Can Dance on FOX; The Listener on NBC.

Friday: The Goode Family and 20/20 on ABC; Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? and Mental on FOX; Dateline NBC on NBC.

Saturday: Eli Stone on ABC; Boston Pops Fireworks Spectacular on CBS; Kings and Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular on NBC.

Sunday: Just For Laughs on ABC; Road House (now available on Blu-Ray!) on The CW; 'Til Death on FOX; Merlin and The Bourne Supremacy on NBC.

TV Ratings
I forgot to mention Virtuality last week. Not that it would have helped, apparently. It was a back-door pilot with the potential for a series to come. But I doubt it given these ratings.
ShowNetworkDateHousehold18-49Viewers
America's Got TalentNBCTue6.83.211.30
America's Got TalentNBCWed6.23.110.38
So You Think You Can DanceFOXWed4.62.87.50
WipeoutABCWed4.32.77.71
So You Think You Can DanceFOXThu4.22.56.86
Farrah Fawcet: Her Life, Her Loves, Her LegacyABCThu5.62.38.23
The BacheloretteABCMon4.72.36.80
The Life and Death of Michael JacksonCBSThu5.02.07.57
The PhilanthropistNBCWed4.82.07.41
Michael Jackson: The King of PopNBCFri2.06.64
The Life and Death of Michael JacksonABCThu3.91.75.71
Farrah Fawcet: The Life & Death of an AngelNBCThu3.91.75.83
American Legend: Michael JacksonNBCThu3.51.75.25
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCMon2.91.64.30
The SuperstarsABCTue2.91.64.34
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCWed2.91.64.40
I Survived A Japanese Game ShowABCWed2.31.64.18
20/20ABCFri4.11.56.01
Here Come The NewlywedsABCMon2.81.54.08
Dateline NBC (Mon)NBCMon3.61.45.05
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCTue2.91.44.27
America's Most WantedFOXSat2.81.44.38
Primetime: Questions for the PresidentABCWed3.11.24.70
Primetime: Family SecretsABCTue2.41.23.36
MentalFOXTue2.41.23.69
Farrah's StoryNBCFri1.24.62
Impact, Part 2ABCSun2.71.14.43
MerlinNBCSun2.71.14.27
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.51.05.01
Samantha Who?ABCThu2.61.03.73
Just For LaughsABCSun2.51.04.25
20/20ABCFri1.03.74
Harper's IslandCBSSat2.20.83.53
Better Off TedABCTue1.30.81.87
In The MotherhoodABCThu2.00.72.69
Surviving SuburbiaABCFri1.70.72.76
Hitched Or DitchedCWTue0.90.61.30
Eli StoneABCSat1.70.52.69
The Goode FamilyABCFri1.10.51.81
VirtualityFOXFri0.51.80
KingsNBCSat1.00.41.54
CW Sunday Night MovieCWSun0.60.20.89
ValentineCWSun0.40.20.59
Promote this thread!
Zeruel
Thirty Millionth Hit
Moderator








Since: 2.1.02
From: The Silver Spring in the Land of Mary.

Since last post: 3 days
Last activity: 8 hours
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 4.05
Just so you know, my DVR is catching the Wipeout "repeats" on Saturday, and they're episodes from last season.



-- 2006 Time magazine Person of the Year --

"I remember meeting a mother of a child who was abducted by the North Koreans right here in the Oval Office."
George W. Bush - June 26, 2008, during a Rose Garden news briefing.
Torchslasher
Knackwurst








Since: 17.1.02
From: New F'n Jersey

Since last post: 2 days
Last activity: 1 day
#3 Posted on | Instant Rating: 4.39
Despite ABC burning off episodes and the ratings being so low, I'm still pleased as punch that Better Off Ted is back. I will enjoy it while it lasts.



Click Here (czwfans.com)

For all your CZW and Nickels Trivia information.

"Put on your helmets, we'll be reaching speeds of 3!"
"It was nice of you to give that dead woman another chance."
"All right, look alive everybody...oh sorry Susan."- MST3K: Space Mutiny
Click Here (myspace.com)
Thread rated: 4.68
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Richard Herd: Still Alive
Next thread: NEW ON DVD TUESDAY (6/30/09): 274 releases
Previous thread: Billy Mays (1958-2009)
(2547 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
YES! Defeating witches with double-decker balogna sandwiches, pointless quick close-ups, the town of Nilbog, and lime jell-o. For the longest time, until I watched it again recently, I totally thought the dad was Sam Waterston.
Related threads: TV Ratings 6-15 to 6-21 and This Week In TV - TV Ratings 6/8 to 6/14 and The Week in TV (The Chopping Block and Eli Stone return) - This Week In TV, TV Ratings June 1 to June 7 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings June 22 to June 28, plus this week's TV scheduleRegister and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.181 seconds.