The W
Views: 99049734
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
19.9.14 1910
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - Feb 8 to Feb 14
This thread has 1 referral leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
(2161 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 418 days
Last activity: 378 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.39
THIS WEEK IN TV
Other than NBC, which has the Winter Olympics all week, of course.
Monday - The Bachelor on ABC, One Tree Hill and Life Unexpected on The CW, 24 on Fox.
Tuesday - Lost and The Forgotten on ABC, American Idol on Fox.
Wednesday - Human Target and American Idol on Fox.
Thursday - The Deep End, Grey's Anatomy, and Private Practice on ABC; Survivor on CBS; Past Life on Fox.
Friday - Meet The Fockers (The W at Amazon) (which The Thrill's employer, WBAY, amusingly has listed as Meet The Frockers) and 20/20 on ABC, Smallville on The CW.
Saturday - Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban on ABC, 48 Hours Mystery on CBS, Cops and America's Most Wanted on Fox.
Sunday - Everything is all new except for the first episode of 'Til Death and the airing of Family Guy. Also it's the winter finale of American Dad.

TV RATINGS
Let me try my hand at being a VARIETY headline writer. THE DEEP END IS IN OVER IT'S HEAD. God that's fun/awful.
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue15.010.127.74
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed13.59.525.02
Winter OlympicsNBCFri18.19.434.45
Winter OlympicsNBCSat14.47.926.86
Winter OlympicsNBCSun14.47.026.34
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon9.66.016.20
Two And A Half MenCBSMon10.55.717.55
NASCAR OverrunFOXSun8.95.216.07
Undercover BossCBSSun8.55.115.28
HouseFOXMon7.95.113.55
LostABCTue6.45.011.02
SurvivorCBSThu8.14.514.17
Grey's AnatomyABCThu8.24.312.67
NCISCBSTue11.84.219.68
Modern FamilyABCWed5.94.210.11
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue10.84.117.82
The BachelorABCMon7.94.112.33
CSI: MiamiCBSMon8.73.913.46
NASCAR Post-RaceFOXSun6.53.911.69
Criminal MindsCBSWed9.03.814.77
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon6.23.810.11
The OfficeNBCThu4.53.77.40
The MentalistCBSThu9.73.615.72
CSI: New YorkCBSWed8.43.613.69
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.63.59.04
Accidentally On PurposeCBSMon5.73.49.23
24FOXMon5.93.210.18
Private PracticeABCThu6.13.29.07
Family GuyFOXSun3.73.26.42
The Good WifeCBSTue9.53.114.69
Past LifeFOXTue5.23.19.02
The MiddleABCWed4.73.08.25
30 RockNBCThu3.82.96.08
The Amazing RaceCBSSun5.12.89.07
Cougar TownABCWed4.12.86.66
CastleABCMon6.12.69.48
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.52.65.87
Human TargetFOXWed5.32.58.92
A Charlie Brown ValentineABCWed4.22.57.51
American DadFOXSun3.12.55.23
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed4.72.47.67
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed5.12.38.30
ChuckNBCMon3.92.36.60
CommunityNBCThu3.32.35.25
Parks & RecreationNBCThu3.12.34.99
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun2.82.34.85
Cold CaseCBSSun5.32.18.72
HeroesNBCMon2.82.14.41
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun3.92.06.84
The ForgottenABCTue3.82.05.93
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun3.71.95.95
CopsFOXSat1.95.44
MercyNBCWed4.51.86.77
The Jay Leno Show (Tue)NBCTue3.81.85.86
Ugly BettyABCWed3.21.74.71
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.65.04
The Deep EndABCThu3.81.55.69
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.31.53.55
Past LifeFOXThu3.11.45.31
60 MinutesCBSSun5.31.28.21
The Jay Leno Show (Mon)NBCMon2.81.24.31
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.14.06
One Tree HillCWMon1.41.12.22
Spider Man 2.1ABCFri1.91.03.15
SupernaturalCWThu1.61.02.49
SmallvilleCWFri1.61.02.48
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.30.92.01
Promote this thread!
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 418 days
Last activity: 378 days
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.39
Forgot about cable.
I have the All-Star Game as the highest rated programming on TNT since I started keeping track 6 months ago.
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
NBA All-Star GameTNT02/14/103.82.96.846
WWE RawUSA02/08/103.12.05.342
Pawn StarsHistory02/08/102.91.84.558
Burn NoticeUSA02/11/102.81.74.658
Keeping Up With The KardashiansE!02/14/101.81.52.831
White CollarUSA02/09/102.41.33.827
PsychUSA02/10/102.21.33.573
NBA All-Star Tip Off SpecialTNT02/14/102.01.33.231
Project RunwayLifetime02/11/102.01.22.916
InterventionA&E02/08/101.61.22.523
The Real Housewives of Orange CountyBravo02/11/101.61.22.208
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: ESPN suspends Tony Kornheiser
Next thread: The Cleveland Show 1x14: The Curious Case of Jr. Working at the Stool
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD 2/23/10: 284 releases coming out Tuesday
(2161 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I thought it was good mainly due to being Green Arrow focused. Dark Archer is supposed to be Meryln who is a fairly decent C level villain. Clark is a moron.
Related threads: TV Ratings 2/1 to 2/7 - TV Ratings 1/25 to 1/31 - TV Ratings 1/18 to 1/24 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - Feb 8 to Feb 14Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.168 seconds.