The W
Views: 100896529
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
27.11.14 0335
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings April 5 to April 11
This thread has 3 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.40
Pages: 1
(2113 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 486 days
Last activity: 447 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.40
THIS WEEK IN TV
Some stuff returning this week. The CBS Monday comedies are back! House is back! Glee is back (airing out of American Idol on Tuesday)!
NBC has a few special running this week. On Thursday, they've got "Saturday Night Live" in the 2000s: Time And Again, a 2 hour special. Then on Friday there's made-for-TV-movie Secrets of the Mountain. IMDB quotes MovieWeb as saying it's also a backdoor pilot. It stars TV character actors Paige Turco and Barry Bostwick.
On Saturday, ABC airs Shark Tale (The W at Amazon). CBS just won't give up on mixed martial mularkey. This time it's Strikeforce on Saturday night.
And finally Sunday brings the 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards to CBS.

TV RATINGS 4/5 to 4/11
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue11.77.120.40
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.36.519.66
NCAA Basketball ChampionshipCBSMon11.56.519.10
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon13.35.020.94
LostABCTue5.73.89.45
Undercover BossCBSSun8.33.713.42
SurvivorCBSThu7.33.712.18
Rules of EngagementCBSMon6.43.610.19
The MentalistCBSThu10.03.516.08
CSICBSThu9.33.515.03
Criminal MindsCBSWed7.73.512.49
The Amazing RaceCBSSun7.23.512.41
NCISCBSTue10.03.416.02
PGA OverrunABCSun10.13.415.82
Family GuyFOXSun4.03.46.93
60 MinutesCBSSun8.83.113.89
CastleABCMon7.93.012.30
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue8.52.913.65
The Biggest LoserNBCTue4.72.97.57
BonesFOXThu6.12.79.79
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.22.75.65
ParenthoodNBCTue4.02.66.33
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.12.65.45
CSI: New YorkCBSWed6.82.510.62
Brothers & SistersABCSun6.02.59.80
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.62.58.35
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun3.82.56.65
VABCTue3.82.56.02
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue8.12.412.29
The Good WifeCBSTue7.92.412.02
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun5.12.48.54
American DadFOXSun3.02.45.09
24FOXMon4.52.37.26
FringeFOXThu4.02.36.46
Cold CaseCBSSun6.62.29.43
Human TargetFOXWed4.72.27.67
ChuckNBCMon3.32.15.77
The Marriage RefNBCThu3.12.14.77
Accidentally On PurposeCBSWed4.01.96.20
Modern FamilyABCWed3.31.95.02
Minute To Win ItNBCWed3.81.85.88
MediumCBSFri4.81.77.46
48 Hours MysteryCBSSatx1.66.61
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun3.81.66.37
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed4.01.66.07
NASCAR Phoenix 500FOXSatx1.65.78
Flash ForwardABCThu3.51.65.45
The MiddleABCWed3.31.65.12
Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCFri3.11.64.72
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.01.63.50
Ghost WhispererCBSFri6.51.56.48
TraumaNBCMon3.21.55.03
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.31.53.70
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.81.47.13
Ugly BettyABCWed2.81.44.03
Cougar TownABCWed2.51.43.68
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.31.43.35
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri3.61.35.22
20/20ABCFri3.31.34.83
SupernaturalCWThu1.71.22.77
Gossip GirlCWMon1.21.01.71
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron BurgundyABCSatx0.92.29
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun2.50.83.74
SmallvilleCWFri1.40.82.13
'Til DeathFOXSun1.30.81.93
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.20.81.81
90210CWTue1.00.81.55
Fly GirlsCWWed0.90.61.37
Melrose PlaceCWTue0.80.51.05
High SocietyCWWed0.70.51.03
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.40
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: The Wire is coming to the 101 Network
Next thread: 24: 8x17 "8:00am - 9:00am"
Previous thread: Family Guy 8x16: April in Quahog
(2113 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I enjoyed this doc as well. They were very honest about showing the self-doubt and neuroses (sp?) of Trey and Matt as they go through each episode.
- Torchslasher, South Park: 6 Days to Air (2011)
Related threads: TV Ratings 3/29 to 4/4 - TV Ratings - 3/22 to 3/28 - TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings April 5 to April 11Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.255 seconds.