The W
Views: 100739367
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
22.11.14 1815
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - April 19 to April 25
This thread has 3 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
(2093 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 482 days
Last activity: 442 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.39
THIS WEEK IN TV
We're making our slog to the end of the major television season. Come June 1st, we'll have two weeks of Glee left and all the summer shows (though I will admit that it seems like more shows than they had in previous years).
* One Tree Hill returns new this week, Monday on The CW. It's the first new episode since February 22nd.
* Happy Town premieres on ABC on Wednesday night. It's a drama about a quiet Minnesota town that has to deal with a series of disturbing crimes.
* The ABC Saturday night movie is Meet The Fockers (The W at Amazon).
* Saturday is race day on Fox, specifically the NASCAR Crown Royal presents the Heath Calhoun 400 from Richmond International Raceway.
* Fox also has a one-hour Family Guy on Sunday night, preempting American Dad.

TV RATINGS 4/19 to 4/25
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue10.76.719.14
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed10.45.818.40
GleeFOXTue7.95.313.51
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon13.24.720.81
HouseFOXMon6.34.010.57
SurvivorCBSThu7.03.611.78
LostABCTue5.83.69.35
Desperate HousewivesABCSun7.03.411.13
CSI: MiamiCBSMon7.33.311.66
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.23.38.44
The OfficeNBCThu4.03.36.41
The Amazing RaceCBSSun6.33.210.64
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon4.83.27.66
Romantically ChallengedABCMon7.53.111.56
The MentalistCBSThu9.33.014.78
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.83.07.85
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.63.07.44
CSICBSThu8.22.913.32
ParenthoodNBCTue4.72.97.22
24FOXMon5.42.88.93
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.42.85.94
CastleABCMon6.82.710.48
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.92.78.74
American DadFOXSun3.32.75.31
BonesFOXThu5.62.58.84
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue8.82.413.45
Brothers & SistersABCSun5.72.48.41
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.02.45.09
Private PracticeABCThu5.12.37.41
VABCTue3.92.36.03
30 RockNBCThu3.02.24.70
FringeFOXThu3.62.15.89
The Marriage RefNBCThu2.91.94.30
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.21.87.40
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun4.21.76.95
Minute To Win ItNBCSun3.31.75.58
CommunityNBCThu2.61.73.91
60 MinutesCBSSun7.11.611.19
Flash ForwardABCThu3.71.65.56
Accidentally On PurposeCBSWed3.51.65.33
CopsFOXSatx1.65.00
America's Most WantedFOXSatx1.64.78
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.81.57.08
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed3.51.55.29
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.01.53.27
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.11.42.96
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.21.36.35
TraumaNBCMon3.01.34.59
Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCFri2.51.33.91
SupernaturalCWThu1.61.32.69
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson StoryCBSSun4.71.27.11
48 Hours MysteryCBSSatx1.25.88
MercyNBCWed3.51.25.01
20/20ABCFri3.01.14.47
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun2.71.14.11
Wife SwapABCFri2.21.13.36
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.01.06.00
SmallvilleCWFri1.41.02.23
NorbitABCSatx0.83.16
'Til DeathFOXSun1.50.82.23
Fly GirlsCWWed0.70.40.97
High SocietyCWWed0.60.40.89
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Kick Ass
Next thread: PTI finaly wins Emmy
Previous thread: The SImpsons 21x19: The Squirt and the Whale
(2093 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
(From the Associated Press) http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20080305/ap_en_mo/people_swayze_cancer_1 A representative for Patrick Swayze says he is being treated for pancreatic cancer but is well enough to continue working.
Related threads: TV Ratings - 4/12 to 4/18 - TV Ratings April 5 to April 11 - TV Ratings 3/29 to 4/4 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - April 19 to April 25Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.159 seconds.