The W
Views: 100843726
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
25.11.14 1730
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 4/26 to 5/2
This thread has 9 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.50
Pages: 1
(2082 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 485 days
Last activity: 445 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.50
THIS WEEK IN TV
We've got 3 or 4 weeks left of shows (in most cases), so with few exceptions, everything is new.
We've also got a few premieres. Friday night on ABC there's the return of Primetime. Themes this season include the return of "What Would You Do" and "Crime", and two new themes are "Mind Games" and "Head Cases".
Also on Friday night is the 4th season premire of Friday Night Lights. It's new if you don't have DirecTV!
In sports news, Game 3 of the Jazz/Lakers series airing Saturday on ABC; and the NASCAR Showtime Southern 500 from Darlington Raceway Saturday on Fox.
And finally we've got a made for TV movie Sunday on CBS; Tom Selleck is back as the titular character in Jesse Stone: No Remorse, the 6th movie in the Jesse Stone series.

ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue10.76.618.81
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.26.519.39
GleeFOXTue7.45.312.58
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon13.14.320.18
HouseFOXMon6.64.110.62
Modern FamilyABCWed5.94.19.82
SurvivorCBSThu7.54.012.57
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.03.810.32
Desperate HousewivesABCSun7.53.712.02
Family GuyFOXSun4.23.77.69
The OfficeNBCThu4.23.67.09
NCISCBSTue9.93.415.91
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.63.215.53
The MentalistCBSThu9.23.214.69
CSICBSThu8.53.013.53
The Amazing RaceCBSSun6.23.010.49
Private PracticeABCThu5.43.07.80
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed6.22.99.37
30 RockNBCThu3.42.95.69
24FOXMon5.52.89.16
Cougar TownABCWed4.22.86.45
Romantically ChallengedABCMon6.72.710.03
The Biggest LoserNBCTue4.62.77.45
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.42.76.06
BonesFOXThu5.82.69.14
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.42.66.99
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.42.65.74
Brothers & SistersABCSun5.82.58.63
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun5.12.48.63
The MiddleABCWed4.42.47.11
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.22.46.70
ParenthoodNBCTue3.92.45.91
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue8.12.312.15
60 MinutesCBSSun8.52.213.33
The Good WifeCBSTue8.02.212.12
Cold CaseCBSSun6.02.19.85
ChuckNBCMon3.72.15.98
FringeFOXThu3.42.05.57
CommunityNBCThu2.92.04.60
The Marriage RefNBCThu2.82.04.40
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.72.04.27
NASCAR: Richmond 500FOXSatx1.95.87
Minute To Win ItNBCSun3.31.95.64
VABCTue3.21.94.99
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun3.81.76.64
Happy TownABCWed3.51.75.23
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.51.66.67
TraumaNBCMon3.31.65.28
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.11.63.40
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.31.56.52
Flash ForwardABCThu3.51.55.13
MediumCBSFri4.21.46.33
MercyNBCWed3.31.44.96
20/20ABCFri2.91.44.39
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.31.43.27
Miami MedicalCBSFri4.41.36.72
Meet The FockersABCSatx1.34.24
48 Hours MysteryCBSSatx1.25.47
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri3.51.25.21
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.51.15.17
Wife SwapABCFri2.41.13.57
SupernaturalCWThu1.71.12.38
Gossip GirlCWMon1.31.12.04
One Tree HillCWMon1.31.02.06
SmallvilleCWFri1.60.92.37
'Til DeathFOXSun1.20.71.95
90210CWTue1.10.71.54
Fly GirlsCWWed0.80.41.03
High SocietyCWWed0.60.40.91
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.50
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: LOST 6x14 "The Candidate"
Next thread: Lake Tardicaca?
Previous thread: The Office: Body Language
(2082 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
OH HELL YEAH. Give me this and You Can't Do That on Television, and I can never legally complain again. You HAVE one!? I hate you. :-)
Related threads: TV Ratings - April 19 to April 25 - TV Ratings - 4/12 to 4/18 - TV Ratings April 5 to April 11 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 4/26 to 5/2Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.16 seconds.