The W
Views: 97572045
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
22.7.14 1236
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/31 to 4/6
This thread has 14 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.31
Pages: 1
(3069 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 358 days
Last activity: 319 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.12
ShowNetworkDateRat18RR%18%
American Idol (TUE)FOXTUE14.49.3-9%-16%
American Idol (WED)FOXWED14.69.1-4%-12%
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCBSTHU12.35.8-2%-5%
Hell's KitchenFOXTUE7.55.7
Two and a Half MenCBSMON8.85.32%7%
Dancing With The Stars (Performance)ABCMON12.65.0-6%-5%
CSI: MiamiCBSMON10.04.81%4%
NCAA Basketball Tournament (Saturday)CBSSAT7.94.5
New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSMON8.04.430%35%
The Moment of TruthFOXWED6.44.1-24%-32%
Without A TraceCBSTHU9.84.15%12%
CSI: Miami (Tuesday)CBSTUEX4.1
How I Met Your MotherCBSMON5.94.09%21%
Dancing With The Stars (Results)ABCTUE10.93.9-4%-6%
SurvivorCBSTHU7.53.9-10%-13%
CSI: NYCBSWED8.23.6-4%-3%
Criminal MindsCBSWED8.23.4-13%-11%
The Biggest LoserNBCTUE5.23.35%3%
Oprah's Big GiveABCSUN5.93.2-17%-18%
Here Come the NewlywedsABCSUN4.93.2
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMON5.53.1-1%-13%
My Name Is EarlNBCTHU4.93.12%-6%
MediumNBCMON6.23.02%0%
The BachelorABCMON6.42.91%-15%
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?FOXTHU6.22.912%16%
Cold CaseCBSSUN7.32.8-11%-11%
Deal or No Deal (MON)NBCMON6.32.7-19%-36%
King of the HillFOXSUN3.22.5-24%-24%
ABC News: Live to Be 150…Can You Do It?ABCTUEX2.5
Big Brother 9 (TUE)CBSTUE4.12.48%4%
SupernannyABCWED3.82.3-20%-16%
Ghost WhispererCBSFRI6.02.3-3%-13%
Numb3rsCBSFRI6.22.3-2%-12%
Big Brother 9 (WED)CBSWED4.02.28%10%
The Price Is RightCBSFRI5.42.2-11%-6%
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSUN4.62.2-3%-15%
Big Brother 9 (SUN)CBSSUN4.02.20%-4%
New AmsterdamFOXMON4.42.1-12%-13%
Wife SwapABCWED3.72.0-3%-5%
Deal or No Deal (WED)NBCWED6.02.0-15%-30%
America's Next Top ModelCWWED2.81.9-6%-14%
DexterCBSSUN4.71.96%-3%
Dateline NBC (Friday)NBCFRI4.71.81%-6%
Eli StoneABCTHU3.61.6-24%-35%
Men in TreesABCWED3.71.5-10%-6%
Miss/GuidedABCTHU3.11.5-25%-29%
20/20ABCFRI3.41.5-26%-19%
Just For LaughsABCTUE3.51.412%8%
Law & Order: Criminal IntentNBCWED3.61.4-35%-36%
WWE Friday Night Smackdown!CWFRI2.61.4-4%0%
Canterbury's LawFOXFRI3.91.48%-18%
60 MinutesCBSSUN6.41.4-24%-46%
Dateline NBC (Sunday)NBCSUN3.01.4-35%-22%
MonkNBCSUN3.61.4
My Dad Is Better Than Your DadNBCMON2.71.3-35%-42%
AmnesiaNBCFRI2.91.3-13%-4%
PsychNBCSUN2.71.3
DuelABCFRIX1.2
Beauty and the GeekCWTUE1.10.7-35%-46%
Pussycat Dolls Present: GirliciousCWWED0.90.6-25%-25%
The GameCWSUN0.90.6-49%-45%
Everybody Hates ChrisCWSUN0.60.4-60%-56%


And they brought Duel back why?

We've got a bunch of shows coming back this week. Check the daily information below for details.

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE

MONDAY-My Dad Is Better Than Your Dad ends this week, and Samantha Who? comes back (airing between Dancing With the Stars and The Bachelor). CBS has the NCAA Men's Basketball Championship. Because of that, Two and a Half Men, New Adventures of Old Christine, and CSI: Miami are prempted, and Big Bang Theory and How I Met Your MotherPussycat Dolls Present: Girlicious has been moved from Monday to Wednesday, so The CW is all reruns.

TUESDAY-Just For Laughs returns this week and has the season finale. Boston Legal and NCIS return from hiatus. On CBS, we have the season premiere of Secret Talents of the Stars: Watch Clint Black perform stand up, Sasha Cohen (the ice skater, not Sacha Baron Cohen, the Borat guy) as a contortionist, singer Mya as a tap dancer, and George Takei as a country singer.

WEDNESDAY-Wife Swap is a rerun on ABC, and Men In Trees is prempted by a special Primetime entitled "The Last Lecture: A Love Story for Your Life". I have no idea what that means. American Idol has their special "Idol Gives Back" episode, that starts at 7:30 Eastern.

THURSDAY-ABC airs the last two pre-hiatus episodes of Desperate Housewives, in anticipation of the new episode on Sunday. Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? is prempted by the American Idol that normally airs on Wednesdays. NBC is all new: in other words, 30 Rock, The Office, Scrubs, and ER are back.

FRIDAY-NBC has the season finale of Amensia, and Dateline NBC is preempted by the Miss USA 2008 Pageant.

SATURDAY-ABC's airing Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, and FOX is showing the NASCAR Phoenix 500. CBS has the 48 Hours Special The Lord's Boot Camp (from the producers of Jesus Camp).

SUNDAY-ABC's all moved around from last week. Here Come the Newlyweds ended last week. Extreme Makeover: Home Edition goes off the air for 3 weeks. They're replaced by the return of Desperate Housewives, and for this week only, a special Eli Stone (ahead of its season finale next week Thursday). On FOX, we've got new episodes of The Simpsons and King of the Hill.
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.31
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: New animated Batman series announced
Next thread: South Park 12x4: They gave their lives for the strike
Previous thread: 262 new DVD releases coming out 4/8/08
(3069 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Cool a SOA thread! I'm excited for this season because most seasons are centered around Clay, Gemma, Tara, and Jaxx and at least one of the lower tier SOA members.
- CruelAngel777, Sons of Anarchy Season 5x1 Spoilers. (2012)
Related threads: TV Ratings 3/24 to 3/30 - TV Ratings 3/17 - 3/23 - TV Ratings 3/10 to 3/16 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/31 to 4/6Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.164 seconds.