The W
Views: 101562837
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
22.12.14 2230
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 3/22 to 3/28
This thread has 7 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
(2154 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 512 days
Last activity: 473 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.39
THIS WEEK IN TV
Monday - ABC, The CW, and NBC are all new on Monday. On CBS only Rules of Engagement is new, and on Fox only 24 is new.
Tuesday - ABC's Tuesday lineup is all changed around. It is now the Dancing With The Stars results show, followed by Lost, followed by V (seriously this time!). Everything else is new except CBS.
Wednesday - The evening on ABC starts out with It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown (The W at Amazon), and the normal lineup follows. The CW and Fox are all new. On NBC, Mercy has been replaced by reruns of Minute To Win It for a couple weeks.
Thursday - Everything except NBC is all new on Thursday. CSI, The Mentalist, Bones and Fringe all are back with new episodes after taking a couple of weeks off. On NBC only The Marriage Ref is new.
Friday - Wife Swap has it's 6th season premiere on Friday. The 5th season ended May 1, 2009, so it's been off for a while. It's followed by Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution and 20/20. CBS' Friday lineup is also back after being in reruns for a month. That's Ghost Whisperer, Medium, and the premiere of Miami Medical. Smallville is new, as is NBC's Friday lineup.
Saturday - Easter is coming up, so that means The Ten Commandments on ABC. Oddly enough it doesn't seem to be available new on amazon anymore. Maybe it's just temporarily unavailable. CBS has NCAA Basketball. And Fox has the regular Cops and America's Most Wanted.
Sunday - A new Extreme Makeover: Home Edition on ABC, everything is new on CBS, only 'Til Death and Sons of Tucson are new on Fox, and NBC has new episodes of Dateline NBC and Celebrity Apprentice.

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue13.48.323.84
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed12.07.121.00
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon14.96.323.79
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon7.95.213.36
Two And A Half MenCBSMon8.65.014.36
Undercover BossCBSSun8.54.916.08
The Amazing RaceCBSSun7.84.013.02
LostABCTue5.43.98.99
NCAA Men's Basketball Sweet 16CBSThu6.23.811.08
Family GuyFOXSun4.13.77.27
CastleABCMon8.43.612.94
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.53.611.39
Modern FamilyABCWed5.53.69.05
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon5.33.58.47
The OfficeNBCThu4.33.57.16
60 MinutesCBSSun9.83.314.48
SurvivorCBSThu6.53.310.93
CSI: MiamiCBSMon6.83.310.73
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed6.73.310.44
NCAA Men's Basketball Sweet 16CBSFri6.43.310.32
Rules of EngagementCBSMon5.33.38.54
The Biggest LoserNBCTue4.83.08.02
Private PracticeABCThu5.92.98.77
30 RockNBCThu3.82.96.29
Cold CaseCBSSun8.22.810.64
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.62.87.35
ParenthoodNBCTue4.52.87.07
24FOXMon5.22.78.54
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.12.75.70
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.12.75.64
Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCFri4.62.67.51
Cougar TownABCWed4.12.66.27
The Marriage RefNBCThu4.22.56.55
The MiddleABCWed4.62.47.20
Human TargetFOXWed4.22.06.76
CommunityNBCThu3.32.05.09
20/20ABCFri4.01.96.25
Minute To Win ItNBCSun3.31.95.77
ChuckNBCMon3.31.95.43
V: The ArrivalABCTue3.21.95.14
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.91.94.48
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.01.87.14
Flash ForwardABCThu4.11.86.21
Law & OrderNBCMon3.81.85.93
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.75.28
Ugly BettyABCWed3.21.74.63
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.61.74.29
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.61.56.77
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.11.56.21
CopsFOXSat1.54.87
TraumaNBCMon2.71.54.34
The Vampire DiariesCWThu1.91.53.24
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.35.58
MercyNBCWed3.61.35.43
Sons of TucsonFOXSun2.41.34.14
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.01.33.04
SupernaturalCWThu1.71.22.89
Gossip GirlCWMon1.21.01.86
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.20.94.53
'Til DeathFOXSun1.50.92.49
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.30.91.96
90210CWTue1.20.81.59
Fly GirlsCWWed0.80.51.22
Melrose PlaceCWTue0.80.51.00
High SocietyCWWed0.70.40.91
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.39
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: BATTLEFIELD EARTH: THE APOLOGY
Next thread: Chris Evans named Captain America
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD 3/30/10: 257 releases coming out Tuesday
(2154 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I think the OH SHIT GOTCHA SUCKER ending is overdone and usually really annoying. But Illusionist was about illusory trickery and deception and so the whole movie was illusory trickery and deception. Under those circumstances I think it's appropriate.
Related threads: TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21 - TV Ratings 3/8 to 3/14 - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 3/22 to 3/28Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.84 seconds.