The W
Views: 98537608
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
30.8.14 0542
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21
This thread has 6 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 4.96
Pages: 1
(2091 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 397 days
Last activity: 358 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
I forgot to post this yesterday.

THIS WEEK IN TV
Monday - Everything is new except House.
Tuesday - Hey, V is back! Everything is new except the normal rerun of Lost (in the 8 pm Eastern/7 pm Central) and the CBS lineup.
Wednesday - Survivor airs on Wednesday this week. Check Thursday if you want to know why. The rest of CBS is reruns. America's Next Top Model drops to one hour so that it can be followed by the premiere of Fly Girls. It's a reality show about flight attendants.
Thursday - CBS has the first day of NCAA Men's Basketball Sweet 16 action. On The CW, The Vampire Diaries and Supernatural are back. Fox has the normal Thursday reruns.
Friday - Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution moves to Friday. It starts out by reairing the premiere episode from last Sunday, and follows it with a new episode. CBS once again has NCAA Men's Basketball.
Saturday - Same stuff.
Sunday - The only new episode on ABC is America's Funniest Home Videos. CBS, Fox, and NBC are all new.

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue12.88.022.57
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.66.620.05
Undercover BossCBSSun7.34.113.32
HouseFOXMon6.74.011.20
Cold CaseCBSSun8.23.813.03
LostABCTue5.13.88.76
NCAA Men's Basketball (Thursday)CBSThu6.53.710.33
The Amazing RaceCBSSun7.93.612.41
The OfficeNBCThu4.63.67.63
60 MinutesCBSSun8.53.513.63
Desperate HousewivesABCSun6.83.510.75
Family GuyFOXSun3.93.56.66
NCISCBSTue10.93.417.60
NCAA Men's Basketball (Friday)CBSFri5.93.49.60
NCAA Men's Basketball (Saturday)ABCSat3.39.60
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.43.215.04
30 RockNBCThu4.33.06.86
The Marriage RefNBCThu4.92.97.56
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed6.22.89.52
The Biggest LoserNBCTue4.52.87.23
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.32.85.69
The Good WifeCBSTue8.62.713.27
24FOXMon5.42.79.03
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.72.77.76
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.22.66.86
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.02.55.04
20/20: Inside The BachelorABCMon5.52.37.98
Human TargetFOXWed4.82.37.95
ParenthoodNBCTue3.92.35.94
Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCSun4.12.26.20
CommunityNBCThu3.32.15.21
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun4.52.07.39
Flash ForwardABCThu4.32.06.55
Parks & RecreationNBCThu3.02.04.70
ChuckNBCMon3.51.95.78
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.71.94.38
Sons of TucsonFOXSun2.41.93.90
Law & OrderNBCMon4.51.86.90
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed3.71.85.89
Minute To Win ItNBCSun2.91.85.16
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.71.77.14
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.75.24
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.61.73.76
CopsFOXSat1.64.92
Flash Forward: What Did You See?ABCTue2.81.64.33
TraumaNBCMon3.31.55.25
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.51.46.62
MercyNBCWed3.71.45.58
20/20ABCFri3.81.25.60
ScrubsABCWed2.31.23.46
'Til DeathFOXSun1.91.12.93
Ugly BettyABCWed2.31.03.33
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.31.02.11
Gossip GirlCWMon1.21.01.72
90210CWTue1.20.91.86
Thin IceABCSun 2.90.74.32
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun2.20.73.51
Thin IceABCFri2.70.64.06
Melrose PlaceCWTue0.70.61.16
High SocietyCWWed0.90.51.20
Promote this thread!
Zeruel
Thirty Millionth Hit
Moderator








Since: 2.1.02
From: The Silver Spring in the Land of Mary.

Since last post: 8 hours
Last activity: 1 hour
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 4.50
    Originally posted by Mr. Boffo

    THIS WEEK IN TV
    Tuesday - Hey, V is back!


According to DirecTV, it's just a 54 min long recap show.



-- 2006 Time magazine Person of the Year --

-- July 2009 Ordained Reverend --
Thread rated: 4.96
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Hello, Sidney... Scream 4 Is A Go
Next thread: FlashForward returns: 1x11, 1x12 – Revelation Zero (Parts 1 & 2)
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD 3/23/10: 218 releases coming out Tuesday
(2091 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I like Wiig (Dr. Pat FTW) but Samberg did way more for SNL just with the digital shorts than all of Wiig's characters combined. Jason was one of those great supporting players, he never was a big "star" per se but he was always solid.
Related threads: TV Ratings 3/8 to 3/14 - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7 - TV Ratings 2/22 to 2/28 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.164 seconds.