The W
Views: 100968855
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
29.11.14 0146
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7
This thread has 9 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.41
Pages: 1
(2179 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 488 days
Last activity: 449 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
THIS WEEK IN TV
Monday
* There's a two-hour special of The Bachelor on ABC. It's the marriage of Jason Mesnick, from season 13 of The Bachelor, to Molly Malaney, the runner-up who he decided to start dating on the finale. It's followed by the return of Castle.
* On The CW, Life Unexpected is followed by the long awaited return of Gossip Girl.
* On Fox, House returns with new episodes, and is followed by 24.
* On NBC, Chuck is followed by the equally longly awaited return of Trauma.
Tuesday
* The CW's Tuesday night shows return this week. That is, 90210 followed by Melrose Place.
* A rerun of the last new episode of Glee airs after American Idol tonight. I'm not sure of the point since Glee doesn't come back for another month.
Wednesday
* Scrubs is back on the air, starting out the night on ABC. The finale airs next week.
* The CW has the premiere of cycle 14 of America's Next Top Model. It is followed by the series premiere of High Society. High Society is a reality show about Tinsley Mortimer. If you miss either of them on Wednesday, they reair on Friday.
Thursday
* 30 Rock returns this week on NBC.
Sunday
* On Fox, The Simpsons, The Cleveland Show, and Family Guy return with new episodes, and are joined by the premiere of the live-action Sons of Tucson.
* NBC has the series premiere of Minute To Win It, hosted by Guy Fieri; and the season premiere of The Apprentice.

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
The 82nd Annual Academy AwardsABCSun22.412.539.24
Oscar Red CarpetABCSun18.18.931.6
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue13.28.623.44
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed13.58.523.55
American Idol (Thur)FOXThu11.16.519.31
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon9.25.915.61
Two And A Half MenCBSMon10.05.716.75
Barbara Walters SpecialABCSun12.25.420.97
The BachelorABCMon9.45.314.75
The OfficeNBCThu5.24.79.03
NCISCBSTue11.94.119.67
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.74.011.79
LostABCTue5.64.09.18
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon6.33.910.48
SurvivorCBSThu7.23.812.69
CSICBSThu9.43.715.57
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.23.613.18
Rules of EngagementCBSMon5.93.59.81
Modern FamilyABCWed4.93.58.08
CSI: MiamiCBSMon7.73.412.01
The Marriage RefNBCThu4.83.47.71
Kitchen NightmaresFOXThu4.83.38.09
The MentalistCBSThu9.33.214.78
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.33.114.97
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.83.112.45
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.23.18.23
ParenthoodNBCTue5.03.18.07
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.42.88.26
The Good WifeCBSTue8.52.713.29
Private PracticeABCThu5.22.77.65
24FOXMon5.12.68.56
The Amazing RaceCBSSun4.52.68.05
ChuckNBCMon4.12.56.70
Cougar TownABCWed3.52.45.39
CommunityNBCThu3.02.35.06
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.92.34.64
Law & OrderNBCMon5.02.17.98
The MiddleABCWed3.72.16.02
CopsFOXSat2.06.07
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed3.82.06.02
MediumCBSFri4.91.97.88
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.85.8
20/20: Before They Were FamousABCTue3.61.85.42
Numb3rsCBSFri5.01.78.10
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.71.77.39
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.81.77.17
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed3.81.75.95
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.61.66.85
20/20ABCFri4.41.66.51
MercyNBCWed4.01.66.04
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.47.09
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.81.35.75
The Oprah Winfrey Oscar SpecialABCWed3.11.34.37
SupernannyABCFri2.91.24.36
Bad Boys IINBCSun1.91.13.00
60 MinutesCBSSun3.61.05.58
'Til DeathFOXSun1.61.02.55
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.30.81.88
Promote this thread!
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 488 days
Last activity: 449 days
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
Top 13 Cable Shows of the Week
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
Pawn StarsHistory03/01/103.42.35.343
WWE RawUSA03/01/103.22.05.320
Burn NoticeUSA03/04/102.71.64.323
American PickersHistory03/01/102.31.53.855
Live On The Red Carpet: 2010 Academy AwardsE!03/07/102.31.43.536
The Real Housewives of Orange CountyBravo03/04/101.81.42.459
Hannah MontanaDisney03/07/103.51.36.316
16 And PregnantMTV03/02/101.71.32.378
House of PayneTBS03/03/101.61.22.670
White CollarUSA03/02/102.21.13.484
The Secret Life of the American TeenagerABC Family03/01/101.81.13.136
Ax MenHistory03/07/101.61.12.479
America's Best Dance CrewMTV03/04/101.31.12.244


I have no idea why Pawn Stars did so well. I have that as the highest rated show on History since I started keeping track. The season finale was last night. We'll see if it did as well as this one did.
Thread rated: 5.41
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: RIP Corey Haim
Next thread: WHAT UP WITH THAT
Previous thread: "Tron: Legacy" trailer released!
(2179 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
NOW SHOWING UNAVAILABLE Lads Series 2: Roadie (The W at Amazon) Why this one and not the other three? I have no idea Phunny Business Orangutan Diaries 2: Voodoo Academy Pink Floyd:Another Great Gig in the S Take That:for the Record Nine Inch Nails:
Related threads: TV Ratings 2/22 to 2/28 - TV Ratings 2/15 to 2/21 - TV Ratings - Feb 8 to Feb 14 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.163 seconds.