The W
Views: 97736122
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
28.7.14 0130
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7
This thread has 9 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.41
Pages: 1
(2100 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 364 days
Last activity: 325 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
THIS WEEK IN TV
Monday
* There's a two-hour special of The Bachelor on ABC. It's the marriage of Jason Mesnick, from season 13 of The Bachelor, to Molly Malaney, the runner-up who he decided to start dating on the finale. It's followed by the return of Castle.
* On The CW, Life Unexpected is followed by the long awaited return of Gossip Girl.
* On Fox, House returns with new episodes, and is followed by 24.
* On NBC, Chuck is followed by the equally longly awaited return of Trauma.
Tuesday
* The CW's Tuesday night shows return this week. That is, 90210 followed by Melrose Place.
* A rerun of the last new episode of Glee airs after American Idol tonight. I'm not sure of the point since Glee doesn't come back for another month.
Wednesday
* Scrubs is back on the air, starting out the night on ABC. The finale airs next week.
* The CW has the premiere of cycle 14 of America's Next Top Model. It is followed by the series premiere of High Society. High Society is a reality show about Tinsley Mortimer. If you miss either of them on Wednesday, they reair on Friday.
Thursday
* 30 Rock returns this week on NBC.
Sunday
* On Fox, The Simpsons, The Cleveland Show, and Family Guy return with new episodes, and are joined by the premiere of the live-action Sons of Tucson.
* NBC has the series premiere of Minute To Win It, hosted by Guy Fieri; and the season premiere of The Apprentice.

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
The 82nd Annual Academy AwardsABCSun22.412.539.24
Oscar Red CarpetABCSun18.18.931.6
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue13.28.623.44
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed13.58.523.55
American Idol (Thur)FOXThu11.16.519.31
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon9.25.915.61
Two And A Half MenCBSMon10.05.716.75
Barbara Walters SpecialABCSun12.25.420.97
The BachelorABCMon9.45.314.75
The OfficeNBCThu5.24.79.03
NCISCBSTue11.94.119.67
Grey's AnatomyABCThu7.74.011.79
LostABCTue5.64.09.18
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon6.33.910.48
SurvivorCBSThu7.23.812.69
CSICBSThu9.43.715.57
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.23.613.18
Rules of EngagementCBSMon5.93.59.81
Modern FamilyABCWed4.93.58.08
CSI: MiamiCBSMon7.73.412.01
The Marriage RefNBCThu4.83.47.71
Kitchen NightmaresFOXThu4.83.38.09
The MentalistCBSThu9.33.214.78
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.33.114.97
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.83.112.45
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.23.18.23
ParenthoodNBCTue5.03.18.07
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.42.88.26
The Good WifeCBSTue8.52.713.29
Private PracticeABCThu5.22.77.65
24FOXMon5.12.68.56
The Amazing RaceCBSSun4.52.68.05
ChuckNBCMon4.12.56.70
Cougar TownABCWed3.52.45.39
CommunityNBCThu3.02.35.06
Parks & RecreationNBCThu2.92.34.64
Law & OrderNBCMon5.02.17.98
The MiddleABCWed3.72.16.02
CopsFOXSat2.06.07
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed3.82.06.02
MediumCBSFri4.91.97.88
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.85.8
20/20: Before They Were FamousABCTue3.61.85.42
Numb3rsCBSFri5.01.78.10
Ghost WhispererCBSFri4.71.77.39
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.81.77.17
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed3.81.75.95
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.61.66.85
20/20ABCFri4.41.66.51
MercyNBCWed4.01.66.04
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.47.09
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun3.81.35.75
The Oprah Winfrey Oscar SpecialABCWed3.11.34.37
SupernannyABCFri2.91.24.36
Bad Boys IINBCSun1.91.13.00
60 MinutesCBSSun3.61.05.58
'Til DeathFOXSun1.61.02.55
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.30.81.88
Promote this thread!
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 364 days
Last activity: 325 days
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
Top 13 Cable Shows of the Week
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
Pawn StarsHistory03/01/103.42.35.343
WWE RawUSA03/01/103.22.05.320
Burn NoticeUSA03/04/102.71.64.323
American PickersHistory03/01/102.31.53.855
Live On The Red Carpet: 2010 Academy AwardsE!03/07/102.31.43.536
The Real Housewives of Orange CountyBravo03/04/101.81.42.459
Hannah MontanaDisney03/07/103.51.36.316
16 And PregnantMTV03/02/101.71.32.378
House of PayneTBS03/03/101.61.22.670
White CollarUSA03/02/102.21.13.484
The Secret Life of the American TeenagerABC Family03/01/101.81.13.136
Ax MenHistory03/07/101.61.12.479
America's Best Dance CrewMTV03/04/101.31.12.244


I have no idea why Pawn Stars did so well. I have that as the highest rated show on History since I started keeping track. The season finale was last night. We'll see if it did as well as this one did.
Thread rated: 5.41
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: RIP Corey Haim
Next thread: WHAT UP WITH THAT
Previous thread: "Tron: Legacy" trailer released!
(2100 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
You mean John Astin, actually. He was played by the real John Astin, but it was never completely clear who he was on the show. Not only did the baby change the show, but the addition of that horrible marriage counselor really messed things up for me....
- Peter The Hegemon, NBC Fall Schedule 2010 (2010)
Related threads: TV Ratings 2/22 to 2/28 - TV Ratings 2/15 to 2/21 - TV Ratings - Feb 8 to Feb 14 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.164 seconds.