The W
Views: 97666682
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
25.7.14 0625
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 12/21 to 12/27
This thread has 11 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
(2230 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 361 days
Last activity: 322 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.38
THIS WEEK IN TV
Another dead week. Alphabetically, we have new episodes of: 20/20 (new episodes on both Tuesday and Friday), 48 Hours Mystery, 60 Minutes, America's Funniest Home Videos, America's Most Wanted, American Dad, Better Off Ted (new episodes both Tuesday and Friday), Brothers & Sisters, The Cleveland Show, Cold Case, Dateline NBC (Friday), Desperate Housewives, Eastwick, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition, Family Guy, Football Night in America, Scrubs (rerun on Tuesday but new episode on Friday), The Simpsons, Sunday Night Football (Cincinnati vs. NY Jets).
NBC is also having rerun marathons of their Thursday comedies all this week. Monday is Community, Tuesday is Parks & Recreation, Wednesday is The Office, Thursday is 30 Rock.

Specials this week
Monday: Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (The W at Amazon) on ABC.
Tuesday: Rudolph's Shiny New Year on ABC. CBS has The 32nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors (celebrating Mel Brooks, Dave Brubeck, Grace Bumbry, Robert De Niro, and Bruce Springsteen). Fox has The Benchwarmers.
Wednesday: Happy New Year, Charlie Brown on ABC.
Thursday: Wild Hogs on ABC, followed by Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin Eve. New Year's Eve with Carson Daly on NBC. Fox's Billboard's New Years Eve Live doesn't start until post-primetime. CBS just does reruns of their talkshows instead of something live.
Friday: The Rose Bowl Game bleeds into primetime on ABC. The Allstate Sugar Bowl is on Fox.
Saturday: ABC reairs the premiere of I Get That A Lot, the hidden camera celebrity show that first premiered on April 1, 2009 (the second episode airs next week).

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
Sunday Night FootballNBCSun9.25.815.90
60 MinutesCBSSun8.72.514.61
The Sing-OffNBCMon4.52.37.25
Football Night In AmericaNBCSun3.82.26.46
How The Grinch Stole ChristmasABCWed3.82.16.77
I Want A Dog For Christmas, Charlie Brown!ABCMon3.31.85.85
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.84.79
Jess Stone: Thin IceCBSSun6.61.610.74
The Jay Leno Show (Mon)NBCMon3.81.65.84
It's A Wonderful LifeNBCThu3.01.65.31
The Sound of MusicABCSun3.81.56.41
The Jay Leno Show (Tue)NBCTue3.21.55.18
Shrek 2ABCSat1.54.55
SNL Christmas SpecialNBCFri2.61.34.57
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's ChestABCFri2.41.33.81
ScrubsABCTue2.21.33.43
Find My FamilyABCMon3.21.24.83
11th Annual Home For The HolidaysCBSWed4.11.16.35
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.14.77
The Jay Leno Show (Wed)NBCWed2.91.14.59
Carrie Underwood Holiday SpecialFOXTue2.51.14.02
Better Off TedABCTue1.91.02.77
Disney's Prep and LandingABCThu0.93.33
'Til DeathFOXFri1.50.72.52
BrothersFOXSun1.40.72.12
Grandma Got Run Over By A ReindeerCWFri0.50.30.84
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Power Rangers: RPM finale
Next thread: NEW ON DVD 12/29/09: 142 releases coming out Tuesday
Previous thread: An old SNL Christmas tradition continued on Late Night recently
(2230 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Thank you! My wife wanted to find a bunch of Shirley Temple DVD's (long story) for her friend and this was the best deal I saw. Thanks for passing on the discount code too!
Related threads: TV Ratings 12/14 to 12/20 - TV Ratings 12/7 to 12/13 - TV Ratings - 11/30 to 12/6 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 12/21 to 12/27Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.274 seconds.