The W
Views: 117103109
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
21.10.16 1331
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 12/21 to 12/27
This thread has 11 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
(2659 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo

Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 1180 days
Last activity: 1141 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.38
Another dead week. Alphabetically, we have new episodes of: 20/20 (new episodes on both Tuesday and Friday), 48 Hours Mystery, 60 Minutes, America's Funniest Home Videos, America's Most Wanted, American Dad, Better Off Ted (new episodes both Tuesday and Friday), Brothers & Sisters, The Cleveland Show, Cold Case, Dateline NBC (Friday), Desperate Housewives, Eastwick, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition, Family Guy, Football Night in America, Scrubs (rerun on Tuesday but new episode on Friday), The Simpsons, Sunday Night Football (Cincinnati vs. NY Jets).
NBC is also having rerun marathons of their Thursday comedies all this week. Monday is Community, Tuesday is Parks & Recreation, Wednesday is The Office, Thursday is 30 Rock.

Specials this week
Monday: Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (The W at Amazon) on ABC.
Tuesday: Rudolph's Shiny New Year on ABC. CBS has The 32nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors (celebrating Mel Brooks, Dave Brubeck, Grace Bumbry, Robert De Niro, and Bruce Springsteen). Fox has The Benchwarmers.
Wednesday: Happy New Year, Charlie Brown on ABC.
Thursday: Wild Hogs on ABC, followed by Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin Eve. New Year's Eve with Carson Daly on NBC. Fox's Billboard's New Years Eve Live doesn't start until post-primetime. CBS just does reruns of their talkshows instead of something live.
Friday: The Rose Bowl Game bleeds into primetime on ABC. The Allstate Sugar Bowl is on Fox.
Saturday: ABC reairs the premiere of I Get That A Lot, the hidden camera celebrity show that first premiered on April 1, 2009 (the second episode airs next week).

Sunday Night FootballNBCSun9.25.815.90
60 MinutesCBSSun8.72.514.61
The Sing-OffNBCMon4.52.37.25
Football Night In AmericaNBCSun3.82.26.46
How The Grinch Stole ChristmasABCWed3.82.16.77
I Want A Dog For Christmas, Charlie Brown!ABCMon3.31.85.85
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.84.79
Jess Stone: Thin IceCBSSun6.61.610.74
The Jay Leno Show (Mon)NBCMon3.81.65.84
It's A Wonderful LifeNBCThu3.01.65.31
The Sound of MusicABCSun3.81.56.41
The Jay Leno Show (Tue)NBCTue3.21.55.18
Shrek 2ABCSat1.54.55
SNL Christmas SpecialNBCFri2.61.34.57
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's ChestABCFri2.41.33.81
Find My FamilyABCMon3.21.24.83
11th Annual Home For The HolidaysCBSWed4.11.16.35
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat1.14.77
The Jay Leno Show (Wed)NBCWed2.91.14.59
Carrie Underwood Holiday SpecialFOXTue2.51.14.02
Better Off TedABCTue1.91.02.77
Disney's Prep and LandingABCThu0.93.33
'Til DeathFOXFri1.50.72.52
Grandma Got Run Over By A ReindeerCWFri0.50.30.84
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Power Rangers: RPM finale
Next thread: NEW ON DVD 12/29/09: 142 releases coming out Tuesday
Previous thread: An old SNL Christmas tradition continued on Late Night recently
(2659 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I saw this movie yesterday, and boy did I waste 6 dollars (matinee showing). Dane Cook was okay in his role, but didn't really do anything to make me think he should ever be a leading man again.
- Torchslasher, Employee of the Month (2006)
Related threads: TV Ratings 12/14 to 12/20 - TV Ratings 12/7 to 12/13 - TV Ratings - 11/30 to 12/6 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings - 12/21 to 12/27Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

©2001-2016 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.278 seconds.