The W
Views: 99387367
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
1.10.14 1523
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 11/2 to 11/8
This thread has 9 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
(2354 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 430 days
Last activity: 390 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.38
* Tuesday on ABC there's In the Spotlight with Robin Roberts: Bright Lights, Big Stars, All-Access Nashville. That preempts The Forgotten.
* Then on Wednesday, ABC has the 43rd Annual CMA Awards, which run all of primetime, preempting Hank, The Middle, Cougar Town, The Modern Family, and Eastwick.
* Fox is testing out moving around their Sunday cartoons this week. This week they're trying The Simpsons followed by The Cleveland Show followed by Family Guy followed by American Dad.

TV RATINGS 11/2 TO 11/8
* Obviously a great start for V.
* Notice the huge bump Brothers got by moving from Friday to Sunday. It moved from horrible to merely mediocre.

ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
Sunday Night FootballNBCSun11.37.619.83
World Series Game 6FOXWed12.76.921.15
Grey's AnatomyABCThu8.95.013.62
VABCTue8.55.013.95
World Series Game 5FOXMon9.54.815.53
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon7.74.612.66
Two And A Half MenCBSMon8.44.413.60
Desperate HousewivesABCSun8.34.313.33
NCISCBSTue11.74.219.39
Football Night In AmericaNBCSun5.54.111.06
The OfficeNBCThu4.83.97.94
Family GuyFOXSun4.43.97.56
60 MinutesCBSSun9.83.715.96
CSI: MiamiCBSMon8.03.712.47
SurvivorCBSThu7.53.712.71
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.53.515.02
Private PracticeABCThu6.13.59.18
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon5.63.59.05
The MentalistCBSThu9.93.415.37
CSICBSThu9.43.415.14
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.63.49.02
Modern FamilyABCWed5.23.48.59
Family Guy PresentsFOXSun3.93.46.63
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon10.73.316.20
Criminal MindsCBSWed7.53.211.98
Accidentally On PurposeCBSMon5.33.28.54
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.83.26.28
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue9.33.114.48
The Amazing RaceCBSSun8.23.110.58
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun6.23.010.44
Brothers & SistersABCSun6.22.99.05
30 RockNBCThu3.62.95.94
The Good WifeCBSTue8.32.712.25
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.52.711.64
20/20ABCFri5.52.78.18
Cougar TownABCWed4.42.76.68
Flash ForwardABCThu5.52.68.47
HeroesNBCMon3.82.66.18
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.42.57.99
BonesFOXThu5.22.58.46
CastleABCMon6.52.49.68
So You Think You Can DanceFOXTue3.82.46.08
CommunityNBCThu3.72.35.64
BrothersFOXSun3.42.35.72
Parks & RecreationNBCThu3.22.24.93
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed4.72.16.99
TraumaNBCMon3.92.16.23
American DadFOXSun2.52.14.53
The ForgottenABCTue4.92.07.62
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed4.32.06.67
The Jay Leno Show (Tue)NBCTue3.92.05.89
The MiddleABCWed3.92.06.14
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.62.04.21
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.01.96.78
Law & OrderNBCFri5.31.98.20
Three RiversCBSSun5.41.87.97
Numb3rsCBSFri5.21.88.09
Ghost WhispererCBSFri5.01.87.93
MediumCBSFri4.91.87.58
MercyNBCWed4.31.76.60
FringeFOXThu3.11.74.95
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.61.73.96
CopsFOXSat1.74.99
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.75.49
Cold CaseCBSSun5.41.67.84
EastwickABCWed3.21.64.60
The Jay Leno Show (Thu)NBCThu3.21.64.72
Saturday Night College FootballABCSat1.55.05
HankABCWed3.61.45.33
The Jay Leno Show (Wed)NBCWed3.21.34.73
SupernannyABCFri3.21.34.75
Ugly BettyABCFri3.21.34.76
The Jay Leno Show (Mon)NBCMon2.81.34.26
The Jay Leno Show (Fri)NBCFri3.11.24.60
SupernaturalCWThu1.71.22.71
SmallvilleCWFri1.71.22.76
One Tree HillCWMon1.61.12.39
90210CWTue1.51.12.07
Gossip GirlCWMon1.31.01.92
Melrose PlaceCWTue1.10.81.49
Promote this thread!
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 430 days
Last activity: 390 days
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.38
Cable Ratings for 11/2 to 11/8:

Top 11 Household Ratings
ShowNetworkDateHousehold Rating
NFL Regular SeasonESPN11/02/097.7
Fanboy & Chum ChumNickelodeon11/06/093.2
Spongebob: Truth or SquareNickelodeon11/06/093.2
WWE RawUSA11/02/093
Kate: Her StoryTLC11/02/092.6
MonkUSA11/06/092.6
The O'Reilly FactorFox News11/02/092.5
NCISUSA11/02/092.5
White CollarUSA11/06/092.5
iCarly Movie: Date A Bad BoyNickelodeon11/07/092.4
Sons of AnarchyFX11/03/092.2



Top 10 18-49 Ratings
ShowNetworkDate18-49
NFL Regular SeasonESPN11/02/095.1
Sons of AnarchyFX11/03/091.8
WWE RawUSA11/02/091.7
Kate: Her StoryTLC11/02/091.7
Keeping Up KardashiansE!11/03/091.4
It's Always Sunny In PhiladelphiaFX11/05/091.3
MonkUSA11/06/091.1
Nip/TuckFX1.1
Meet The BrownsTBS1.1
Law & Order: SVUUSA1.0


EDIT: Just realized I totally skipped the ratings for that Strikeforce special. It was a 2.3 household rating and a 1.7 18-49 rating.

(edited by Mr. Boffo on 12.11.09 2300)
Thread rated: 5.38
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Parks and Recreation 2x9 - "The Camel"
Next thread: Heroes 4x9 - "Shadowboxing"
Previous thread: Flashforward 1x07 "The Gift"
(2354 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
THIS WEEK IN TV * Um, so I guess it's the State of the Union Address on Tuesday? Obviously this throws the television schedule out of order once again. On Tuesday, we do get new episodes of Homeland Security USA, a truncated Primetime: What Would You Do?...
Related threads: TV Ratings - 10/26 to 11/1 (with cancellation news) - TV Ratings 10/19 to 10/25 - TV Ratings 10/12 to 10/18 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 11/2 to 11/8Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.418 seconds.