The W
Views: 97824935
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
30.7.14 2032
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 10/5 to 10/11
This thread has 9 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 4.32
Pages: 1
(2374 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 367 days
Last activity: 327 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.29
This Week In TV
The Hell's Kitchen finale is this Tuesday.
NBC has the season 4 premiere of 30 Rock on Thursday.
Game 1 of the ALCS is on Friday on Fox. Game 2 is on Saturday.
Ugly Betty finally premieres on ABC on Friday night.
NBC, meanwhile, has a special on Friday night called Secrets of 'The Lost Symbol', where they talk to Dan Brown about his new book, and then talk to Freemasons where they explain what he got right and what he got wrong.
ABC has the 2009 NASCAR Banking 500 only from the Bank of America, which I guess is the stupid official name, from Lowe's Motor Speedway in Concord, North Carolina.
All the regular shows in regular timeslots are new except for Family Guy on Sunday.

Hey, look, I found household ratings again. I'll remind you that the networks (with the possible exception of CBS) don't care about household ratings. The CW doesn't even care about 18-49 ratings, they care about 18-34 ratings. But they are there for your information.
ShowNetworkDateHousehold18-49Viewers
Sunday Night FootballNBCSun8.45.514.40
Grey's AnatomyABCThu8.95.313.79
HouseFOXMon7.65.113.06
60 MinutesCBSSun10.24.716.70
The Big Bang TheoryCBSMon7.74.512.25
The OfficeNBCThu5.24.59.10
Family GuyFOXSun5.14.58.88
Desperate HousewivesABCSun8.04.413.05
Two And A Half MenCBSMon8.34.313.07
NCISCBSTue12.24.219.84
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon11.44.017.78
CSI: MiamiCBSMon8.53.912.96
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun4.43.87.78
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue10.13.716.13
Private PracticeABCThu6.33.79.54
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.53.69.07
The SimpsonsFOXSun4.33.67.55
CSICBSThu9.13.414.63
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.53.413.49
SurvivorCBSThu7.13.411.72
How I Met Your MotherCBSMon5.43.48.23
American DadFOXSun3.93.46.67
College Football: Florida @ LSUCBSSat3.410.06
Hell's KitchenFOXTue4.13.37.25
The MentalistCBSThu9.13.214.17
Modern FamilyABCWed5.33.28.46
GleeFOXWed4.53.27.30
The Amazing RaceCBSSun6.73.110.80
Cougar TownABCWed5.03.17.80
CastleABCMon7.53.011.64
Flash ForwardABCThu5.93.09.05
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun5.83.09.79
Lie To MeFOXMon4.73.08.12
Football Night In AmericaNBCSun4.03.08.12
The Good WifeCBSTue8.72.913.38
CSI: New YorkCBSWed7.92.911.96
Brothers & SistersABCSun5.92.98.98
BonesFOXThu6.12.89.92
Accidentally On PurposeCBSMon4.72.87.22
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed5.42.68.14
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue7.92.511.80
So You Think You Can DanceFOXWed3.92.56.18
So You Think You Can DanceFOXTue3.32.55.50
NASCAR OverrunABCSun2.58.91
HeroesNBCMon3.32.35.41
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.82.27.40
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed4.52.27.17
Parks & RecreationNBCThu3.32.24.97
Ghost WhispererCBSFri5.32.18.60
The MiddleABCWed4.42.16.78
The Jay Leno Show (Tue)NBCTue4.02.16.20
FringeFOXThu3.72.16.10
The ForgottenABCTue5.22.07.81
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed4.72.07.27
CommunityNBCThu3.52.05.11
MediumCBSFri5.21.98.25
Three RiversCBSSun5.11.97.70
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.95.34
MercyNBCWed4.81.87.29
EastwickABCWed3.71.85.28
TraumaNBCMon3.61.85.49
CopsFOXSat1.85.11
Cold CaseCBSSun4.71.77.23
The Jay Leno Show (Wed)NBCWed3.91.75.74
The Jay Leno Show (Thu)NBCThu3.11.74.85
The Vampire DiariesCWThu2.11.73.52
Numb3rsCBSFri4.71.67.13
HankABCWed4.41.66.72
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.21.63.29
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.91.57.02
Law & OrderNBCFri4.71.57.23
20/20ABCFri4.31.56.07
Shark TankABCTue3.61.55.4
The Jay Leno Show (Mon)NBCMon2.91.44.31
The Jay Leno Show (Fri)NBCFri3.61.35.33
Saturday Night College FootballABCSat1.34.21
90210CWTue1.61.22.19
SupernaturalCWThu1.61.12.47
Gossip GirlCWMon1.51.12.07
One Tree HillCWMon1.51.02.19
SmallvilleCWFri1.41.02.30
DollhouseFOXFri1.41.02.25
Melrose PlaceCWTue1.60.91.56
BrothersFOXFri1.50.82.35
'Til DeathFOXFri1.50.82.36
PGA OverrunNBCSat0.63.70
Promote this thread!
Oliver
Scrapple








Since: 20.6.02
From: #YEG

Since last post: 19 hours
Last activity: 18 hours
AIM:  
ICQ:  
Y!:
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 3.34
I was very surprised at the ending of Hell's Kitchen. I didn't think the guy who won it was going to. The finale was something else, but thankfully, Tennille was nowhere to be found. Or heard.

Boffo is on the money (so to speak) when talking about the NASCAR race. I can deal with corporate sponsorship, but that name is just pathetic.

Keep up the good work!






SAMURAI SENTAI SHINKENGER!
Thread rated: 4.32
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Parks and Recreation 2x5 - "Sister City"
Next thread: The Cleveland Show 1x3: The One About Friends
Previous thread: The Office 6x4 - "Niagra"
(2374 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
BEST PICTURE MILLION DOLLAR BABY ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE Jamie Foxx - RAY ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE Morgan Freeman - MILLION DOLLAR BABY ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE Hilary Swank - MILLION DOLLAR BABY ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE Cate Blanchett - THE AV...
Related threads: TV Ratings 9/28 to 10/04 - TV Ratings 9/21 to 9/27 - TV Ratings 9/14 to 9/20 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 10/5 to 10/11Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.169 seconds.