The W
Views: 95594282
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
18.4.14 0352
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21
This thread has 6 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 4.96
Pages: 1
(2005 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (2 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 263 days
Last activity: 224 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.41
I forgot to post this yesterday.

THIS WEEK IN TV
Monday - Everything is new except House.
Tuesday - Hey, V is back! Everything is new except the normal rerun of Lost (in the 8 pm Eastern/7 pm Central) and the CBS lineup.
Wednesday - Survivor airs on Wednesday this week. Check Thursday if you want to know why. The rest of CBS is reruns. America's Next Top Model drops to one hour so that it can be followed by the premiere of Fly Girls. It's a reality show about flight attendants.
Thursday - CBS has the first day of NCAA Men's Basketball Sweet 16 action. On The CW, The Vampire Diaries and Supernatural are back. Fox has the normal Thursday reruns.
Friday - Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution moves to Friday. It starts out by reairing the premiere episode from last Sunday, and follows it with a new episode. CBS once again has NCAA Men's Basketball.
Saturday - Same stuff.
Sunday - The only new episode on ABC is America's Funniest Home Videos. CBS, Fox, and NBC are all new.

TV RATINGS
ShowNetworkDateHH18-49Viewers
American Idol (Tue)FOXTue12.88.022.57
American Idol (Wed)FOXWed11.66.620.05
Undercover BossCBSSun7.34.113.32
HouseFOXMon6.74.011.20
Cold CaseCBSSun8.23.813.03
LostABCTue5.13.88.76
NCAA Men's Basketball (Thursday)CBSThu6.53.710.33
The Amazing RaceCBSSun7.93.612.41
The OfficeNBCThu4.63.67.63
60 MinutesCBSSun8.53.513.63
Desperate HousewivesABCSun6.83.510.75
Family GuyFOXSun3.93.56.66
NCISCBSTue10.93.417.60
NCAA Men's Basketball (Friday)CBSFri5.93.49.60
NCAA Men's Basketball (Saturday)ABCSat3.39.60
NCIS: Los AngelesCBSTue9.43.215.04
30 RockNBCThu4.33.06.86
The Marriage RefNBCThu4.92.97.56
Law & Order: SVUNBCWed6.22.89.52
The Biggest LoserNBCTue4.52.87.23
The SimpsonsFOXSun3.32.85.69
The Good WifeCBSTue8.62.713.27
24FOXMon5.42.79.03
Rules of EngagementCBSMon4.72.77.76
Celebrity ApprenticeNBCSun4.22.66.86
The Cleveland ShowFOXSun3.02.55.04
20/20: Inside The BachelorABCMon5.52.37.98
Human TargetFOXWed4.82.37.95
ParenthoodNBCTue3.92.35.94
Jamie Oliver's Food RevolutionABCSun4.12.26.20
CommunityNBCThu3.32.15.21
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun4.52.07.39
Flash ForwardABCThu4.32.06.55
Parks & RecreationNBCThu3.02.04.70
ChuckNBCMon3.51.95.78
Kitchen NightmaresFOXFri2.71.94.38
Sons of TucsonFOXSun2.41.93.90
Law & OrderNBCMon4.51.86.90
Gary UnmarriedCBSWed3.71.85.89
Minute To Win ItNBCSun2.91.85.16
Who Do You Think You Are?NBCFri4.71.77.14
America's Most WantedFOXSat1.75.24
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.61.73.76
CopsFOXSat1.64.92
Flash Forward: What Did You See?ABCTue2.81.64.33
TraumaNBCMon3.31.55.25
Dateline NBC (Fri)NBCFri4.51.46.62
MercyNBCWed3.71.45.58
20/20ABCFri3.81.25.60
ScrubsABCWed2.31.23.46
'Til DeathFOXSun1.91.12.93
Ugly BettyABCWed2.31.03.33
Life UnexpectedCWMon1.31.02.11
Gossip GirlCWMon1.21.01.72
90210CWTue1.20.91.86
Thin IceABCSun 2.90.74.32
Dateline NBC (Sun)NBCSun2.20.73.51
Thin IceABCFri2.70.64.06
Melrose PlaceCWTue0.70.61.16
High SocietyCWWed0.90.51.20
Promote this thread!
Zeruel
Thirty Millionth Hit
Moderator








Since: 2.1.02
From: The Silver Spring in the Land of Mary.

Since last post: 4 days
Last activity: 2 hours
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 4.50
    Originally posted by Mr. Boffo

    THIS WEEK IN TV
    Tuesday - Hey, V is back!


According to DirecTV, it's just a 54 min long recap show.



-- 2006 Time magazine Person of the Year --

-- July 2009 Ordained Reverend --
Thread rated: 4.96
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Hello, Sidney... Scream 4 Is A Go
Next thread: FlashForward returns: 1x11, 1x12 – Revelation Zero (Parts 1 & 2)
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD 3/23/10: 218 releases coming out Tuesday
(2005 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Report of his departure is premature... (nydailynews.com) Basically the article says that Fox has made him an offer and that CBS will have a week to match it once Gus's reps give them the details on it.
- Texas Kelly, CBS parts ways with Gus Johnson (2011)
Related threads: TV Ratings 3/8 to 3/14 - TV Ratings 3/1 to 3/7 - TV Ratings 2/22 to 2/28 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 3/15 to 3/21Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.163 seconds.