The W
Views: 98614003
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
2.9.14 0415
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 6-15 to 6-21 and This Week In TV
This thread has 410 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 5.16
Pages: 1
(2519 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (1 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 400 days
Last activity: 361 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 5.24
THE WEEK IN TV
Monday: The Bachelorette and Here Come The Newlyweds on ABC; I'm A Celebrity ... Get Me Out of Here! and Dateline NBC on NBC.

Tuesday: The Superstars (premiere), Better Off Ted, and Primetime: Family Secrets (premiere) on ABC; Hitched or Ditched on The CW (repeated on Wednesday); Mental on FOX; I'm A Celebrity ... Get Me Out of Here! and America's Got Talent (premiere) on NBC.

Wednesday: Wipeout (repeat on Saturday), I Survived A Japanese Game Show and Primetime: Questions for the President (finale) on ABC; So You Think You Can Dance on FOX; I'm A Celebrity ... Get Me Out of Here!, America's Got Talent and The Philanthropist (premiere) on NBC.

Thursday: Samantha Who? (back from hiatus) and In The Motherhood (back from hiatus) on ABC; So You Think You Can Dance on FOX; The Listener on NBC.

Friday: Surviving Suburbia, The Goode Family and 20/20 on ABC; The Chopping Block and Dateline NBC on NBC.

EDIT: I forgot to mention the movie on FOX on Friday. It's called Virtuality, and I'm told it's also a back-door pilot. In other words, if it does well, it will become a regular series. Just like the new Knight Rider did. If you read this, give it a quote so that other people know.

Saturday: Eli Stone on ABC; Harper's Island on CBS; America's Most Wanted on FOX; and Kings on NBC.

Sunday: Just For Laughs and part 2 of made-for-TV-movie Impact on ABC; 60 Minutes on CBS; Larger Than Life (1996) (The W at Amazon) (Bill Murray + an elephant) on The CW; and Merlin on NBC.

ShowNetworkDateHousehold18-49Viewers
So You Think You Can DanceFOXWed5.33.08.38
So You Think You Can DanceFOXThu5.02.98.02
WipeoutABCWed4.52.77.97
The BacheloretteABCMon4.72.46.79
I Survived A Japanese Game ShowABCWed3.12.15.43
Dateline NBC (Mon)NBCMon3.91.95.64
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCThu3.31.84.98
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCMon3.11.84.94
PGA OverrunNBCSun4.11.7
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCTue3.01.74.65
Here Come The NewlywedsABCMon2.91.64.17
MentalFOXTue3.11.54.74
I'm A Celebrity, Get Me Out of HereNBCWed2.71.54.16
MerlinNBCSun3.31.45.35
Dateline NBC (FRI)NBCFri3.81.35.45
The UnusualsABCWed2.61.33.91
America's Most WantedFOXSat2.61.34.07
Impact, Part 1ABCSun3.01.24.73
Don't Forget The Lyrics!FOXFri2.21.13.63
20/20ABCFri2.81.04.18
The ListenerNBCThu2.71.03.82
Harper's IslandCBSSat2.40.93.79
CupidABCTue1.50.72.14
Just For LaughsABCSun1.80.62.79
Surviving SuburbiaABCFri1.60.62.59
The Chopping BlockNBCFri1.30.61.94
Eli StoneABCSat1.60.52.5
KingsNBCSat1.30.51.94
The Goode FamilyABCFri1.00.51.59
Hitched Or DitchedCWTue0.90.51.22
CW Sunday Night MovieCWSun0.70.31


(edited by Mr. Boffo on 23.6.09 2225)
Promote this thread!
Thread rated: 5.16
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: R.I.P. Ed McMahon
Next thread: I'm a celebrity, get me out of here
Previous thread: NEW ON DVD TUESDAY (6/23/09): 190 releases
(2519 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
Full disclosure: I have not read the Vertigo comic that this is based on. Incidentally, said book will be re-released on January 19 (The W at Amazon), so why not buy it to support your favorite message board?
- It's False, The Human Target 1x01: Pilot (2010)
Related threads: TV Ratings 6/8 to 6/14 and The Week in TV (The Chopping Block and Eli Stone return) - This Week In TV, TV Ratings June 1 to June 7 - TV Ratings May 25 - May 31 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 6-15 to 6-21 and This Week In TVRegister and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.163 seconds.