The W
Views: 100770504
Main | FAQ | Search: Y! / G | Calendar | Color chart | Log in for more!
23.11.14 1318
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 10/27 - 11/2
This thread has 38 referrals leading to it
Register and log in to post!
Thread rated: 2.92
Pages: 1
(2882 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
User
Post (4 total)
Mr. Boffo
Scrapple








Since: 24.3.02
From: Oshkosh, WI

Since last post: 483 days
Last activity: 443 days
#1 Posted on | Instant Rating: 4.63
ShowNetworkDateHouse18RLYR%LY18%
The SimpsonsFOXSun7.06.247%61%
Desperate HousewivesABCSun10.25.8-11%-17%
Grey's AnatomyABCThu9.95.6-16%-22%
World Series, Game 5 Part 2FOXWed10.05.4
Sunday Night FootballNBCSun9.25.3
HouseFOXTue8.05.3-22%-24%
Family GuyFOXSun5.85.06%11%
C.S.I.: Crime Scene InvestigationCBSThu11.54.7-7%-20%
The OfficeNBCThu5.34.76%4%
King of the HillFOXSun5.04.328%41%
Dancing With The Stars (Mon)ABCMon12.04.2-7%-15%
SurvivorCBSThu7.94.2-1%-4%
30 RockNBCThu5.04.132%46%
The MentalistCBSTue10.23.9
Extreme Makeover: Home EditionABCSun6.93.9-8%-13%
HeroesNBCMon4.93.9-26%-24%
Dancing With The Stars (Tue)ABCTue10.83.8-5%-7%
Saturday Night College FootballABCSat7.33.8104%100%
American DadFOXSun4.43.713%19%
World Series, Game 5FOXMon7.33.6
Brothers & SistersABCSun6.73.5-15%-21%
Law & Order: SVUNBCTue6.33.5-23%-23%
N.C.I.S.CBSTue10.83.46%3%
Criminal MindsCBSWed8.93.4-1%-6%
C.S.I. New YorkCBSWed8.83.47%-7%
ERNBCThu5.93.40%-2%
It's The Great Pumpkin, Charlie BrownABCTue5.73.4
The Biggest LoserNBCTue5.03.10%-6%
Samantha Who?ABCMon7.63.01%-12%
Barack Obama Political MessageNBCWed6.13.0
Football Night In AmericaNBCSun5.43.0
Without A TraceCBSTue8.02.9-14%-22%
Eleventh HourCBSThu7.72.9
60 MinutesCBSSun9.12.825%47%
The Amazing RaceCBSSun6.02.8-11%-22%
Private PracticeABCWed5.32.8-35%-35%
Barack Obama Political MessageFOXWed5.02.8
Life On MarsABCThu5.72.7
NASCARABCSun5.22.7
Cold CaseCBSSun7.52.6-3%-13%
Ugly BettyABCThu5.62.6-15%-15%
ChuckNBCMon4.02.5-13%-21%
My Name Is EarlNBCThu3.92.4-17%-23%
Numb3rsCBSFri7.02.313%-12%
Boston Legal (12/8)ABCMon6.02.32%0%
The UnitCBSSun5.72.3-17%-23%
Barack Obama Political MessageCBSWed5.62.3
Kath & KimNBCThu3.42.3
My Own Worst EnemyNBCMon3.42.3
Ghost WhispererCBSFri6.22.25%-12%
Deal Or No Deal (Wed)NBCWed5.22.2
The New Adventures of Old ChristineCBSWed5.12.2-18%-33%
Pushing DaisiesABCWed4.12.2-32%-31%
America's Funniest Home VideosABCSun4.02.2-13%-8%
Eli StoneABCTue5.02.110%-12%
World Series, Game 5 PregameFOXMon4.52.1
Dirty Sexy MoneyABCWed4.12.1-31%-29%
America's Next Top ModelCWWed2.72.1-4%5%
America's Most WantedFOXSat3.51.9-7%-5%
Kitchen NightmaresFOXThu2.51.8-38%-39%
48 Hours MysteryCBSSat5.21.729%10%
20/20ABCFri4.81.7
SmallvilleCWThu2.71.70%6%
One Tree HillCWMon2.11.78%31%
Gossip GirlCWMon2.31.628%23%
90210CWTue2.21.6
CopsFOXSat3.11.5-15%-21%
SupernaturalCWThu2.21.516%25%
Lipstick JungleNBCW/F3.51.4-17%-44%
Don't Forget The Lyrics!FOXFri2.81.3-4%-24%
SupernannyABCFri2.81.3-32%-47%
Wife SwapABCFri2.31.1-40%-50%
PrivilegedCWTue1.51.1
Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?FOXFri3.01.0-7%-29%
Deal Or No Deal (Fri)NBCFri3.20.9-48%-59%
StylistaCWWed1.30.9
CrusoeNBCFri2.60.8
The GameCWFri0.80.6-48%-45%
Everybody Hates ChrisCWFri0.80.5-20%-17%
ValentineCWSun0.50.2
Easy MoneyCWSun0.50.2
In Harm's WayCWSun0.50.2


I told you November sweeps started last Thursday. Great timing for The Simpsons which had their annual Treehouse of Horror Episode, and 30 Rock which had its season premire. I'll be interested to see whether 30 Rock can maintain some of that bump over last year's rating.
* Monday, NBC's entire lineup is prempted by a one-hour Deal Or No Deal followed by a two-hour Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2008: "As Election Day nears, the cast of SNL bring out their best political satire and takes a look back at some of their most memorable political sketches throughout the years, from Chevy Chase's Gerald Ford to Will Ferrell's George W. Bush." I can't think of any memorable presidential sketches off the top of my head. Oh wait, "I was told there would be no math" will probably be on there.
* Of course Tuesday is all election coverage on ABC, CBS, FOX, and NBC.
* The Dancing With The Stars results show that normally airs on Tuesday instead airs on Wednesday, bumping Pushing Daisies.
* Saturday Night Football is Cal vs USC. Sunday Night Football has the NY Giants vs the Philadelphia Eagles.
* Just like last week, America's Funniest Home Videos is only scheduled to be a half-hour because of NASCAR. This time, it's the Checker Auto Parts 500.
Promote this thread!
J. Kyle
Boudin blanc








Since: 21.2.02
From: The Land of Aloha

Since last post: 112 days
Last activity: 8 days
AIM:  
Y!:
#2 Posted on | Instant Rating: 2.08
Sing this special song. It's just for you.
THIS is damn useful.

C'mon Daisies! At least finish out your second season, though to be honest I love this series but I don't see the concept stretching more than 3 seasons without a major game changer. (In the interest of disclosure I haven't had time to start the second season yet)



"Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at someone else; you are the one who gets burned." The Buddha
EddieBurkett
Boudin blanc








Since: 3.1.02
From: GA in person, NJ in heart

Since last post: 16 days
Last activity: 2 hours
#3 Posted on | Instant Rating: 2.90
LOST will be back on Wed. nights (zap2it.com) which I'm hyped about, but as the article linked mentions, that doesn't bode well for either Pushing Daisies or Dirty Sexy Money...

If ABC is going to cancel Daisies, it'd be nice if they could at least give the show notice so it can finish its ongoing storylines.



You believe me, don't you?
Please believe what I just said...
J. Kyle
Boudin blanc








Since: 21.2.02
From: The Land of Aloha

Since last post: 112 days
Last activity: 8 days
AIM:  
Y!:
#4 Posted on | Instant Rating: 2.08
Sing this special song. It's just for you.
    Originally posted by EddieBurkett
    LOST will be back on Wed. nights (zap2it.com) which I'm hyped about, but as the article linked mentions, that doesn't bode well for either Pushing Daisies or Dirty Sexy Money...
Did DSM ever rise above the "Arrested Development... without comedy, and twice as long" label that some critics marked it with? I'm a fan of the cast and I was wondering if I should bother with it during Christmas break.

EDIT~! Thought I'd mention that The Graysons has passed away at the tender age of 'not even a pilot script first draft or ridiculous internet casting rumor' it is potentially survived by Smallville which at this point seems will continue on 12-60 seasons after Tom Welling leaves.

"It's shame it never happened," said Mr. Absolutely-No-Not-Even-The-Most-Diehard-Robin-FanFic-Writers-Be-They-Erotically-Inclined-Or-Not.

(edited by J. Kyle on 8.11.08 1641)


"Holding on to anger is like grasping a hot coal with the intent of throwing it at someone else; you are the one who gets burned." The Buddha
Thread rated: 2.92
Pages: 1
Thread ahead: Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Next thread: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: 4.11: The Gang Cracks the Liberty Bell
Previous thread: Terminator 207: Brothers of Nablus (and the deathpool for 208)
(2882 newer) Next thread | Previous thread
I was surprised about how likable Hank Azaria was as well. Al Madrigal playing the wanna be wingman was pretty entertaining as well. I liked him on Gary Unmarried.
- StaggerLee, Free Agents 1x1 "Pilot" (2011)
Related threads: TV Ratings 10/20 - 10/26 - TV Ratings 10/13 - 10/19 - TV Ratings 10/6 - 10/12 - More...
The W - Movies & TV - TV Ratings 10/27 - 11/2Register and log in to post!

The W™ message board

ZimBoard
©2001-2014 Brothers Zim

This old hunk of junk rendered your page in 0.171 seconds.